Festivals

Tudor Rose – Online Festival 2020

PRE JUNIOR SECTION
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw – Ballet Solo
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw – Character Solo
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw – Modern solo
3rd Place – Mia Forrest – Modern Solo

7-8 YEAR SECTION
1st Place – Bella Culshaw – Character Solo
1st Place – Bella Culshaw – Song and Dance Solo
2nd Place – Bella Culshaw – Modern Solo

Godalming 2020


1st Place Gold - Ruby - Character Solo
3rd Place Bronze - Ruby - Ballet Solo
3rd Place Bronze - Freya - Ballet Solo
2nd Place Silver - Poppy and Ruby - Song & Dance Solo


1st Place Gold - Bella - Song & Dance Solo
2nd Place - Mia - Modern Solo
2nd Place - Bella - Modern Solo
1st Place Gold - Katie, Caitlin & Isabelle - Song & Dance Trio

Stars of the Future - Southern Finals 2020

INFANT 4-7y
2nd Place - Ruby - Ballet Solo
1st Place - Ruby - Character Solo
1st Place - Ruby - Song & Dance Solo

JUNIOR 8-11yr
2nd Place - Bella - Song & Dance Solo
1st Place - Bella - Character Solo
2nd Place - Bella - Ballet Solo
3rd Place - Freya - Ballet Solo

LVS Competition 2020


5-6 YEAR SECTION
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw - Song & Dance Solo
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw - Character Solo
1st Place – Mia Forrest - Modern Solo

7-8 YEAR SECTION
2nd Place – Ava Harmsworth – Song & Dance Solo  
3rd Place – Bella Culshaw - Character Solo
2nd Place Eilidh Matthews - Ballet Solo

Kingston 2019


12 YEAR SECTION
3rd Place – Adam Cox - Song & Dance Solo

5-6 YEAR SECTION
3rd Place – Ruby Culshaw - Ballet Solo

7&8 Year section
3rd Place – Bella Culshaw - Ballet Solo
3rd Place – Bella Culshaw - Song & Dance Solo

Under 10 Year Modern Group
3rd Place Rebekah’s Dance School

Hounslow 2019


5-6 YEAR SECTION
1st Place – Ruby Culshaw - Ballet Solo
3rd Place – Ruby Culshaw - Song & Dance Solo

7-8 YEAR SECTION
3rd Place – Freya Eves - Ballet Solo

12 YEAR SECTION
3rd Place – Adam Cox - Song & Dance Solo

Under 10 Year Modern Duet
3rd Place – Zara Malinowski & Hayley Pegg

Under 10 Year Modern Group
3rd place – Rebekah’s Dance School
“Maria Studio cup” the Junior Modern 2019 award.
“Landon Jennings Studio” the best dressed group cup 2019.

Tudor Rose 2019


BABY SECTION
2nd Place – Ruby Culshaw - Song and Dance Solo
3rd Place – Ruby Culshaw - Ballet Solo

7 YEAR SECTION
1st Place – Freya Eves - Ballet Solo
2nd Place – Bella Culshaw - Ballet Solo

Guildford Festival 2019


Bella Culshaw - Ballet Solo - 1st Place 84 marks
Katie Cox & Caitlin Harris - Song & Dance Duet - Placed 4th with 84 marks

Aldershot and Farnborough


Bella Culshaw - Ballet Solo - 3rd Place 84 marks
Jasmine Harris - Ballet Solo - Placed 4th 84 marks

Hampshire Festival


Bella Culshaw - Ballet Solo - 

3rd Place with 84 marks
Layna Fordham - Ballet Solo - 2nd Place
Katie Cox - Song & Dance - 1st Place 85 marks
Adam Cox - Song & Dance - 1st Place 86 marks

Kingston Festival


Katie Cox & Caitlin Harris - Song & Dance -

Duet 2nd Place
Jasmine Harris - Modern Solo -

3rd Place with 86 marks

Fleet Festival 2015


The Senior Company class performed in their first ever Dance Festival in October.
They competed against 5 other dance school in the 21yrs and under modern groups. Congratulations on winning their section. 

First place with 84 marks.

Kingston Festival 2015


Congratulations on Layna on her first Ballet solo gaining 80 marks in the 9 years ballet section.
The Senior Group were excellent once again gaining 86 marks in the 21yrs and under modern section.

Exams

February 2020 ISTD Tap


Ruby Culshaw 88
Eilidh Matthews 86
Summer Kemp & Isabelle Crowe-Swords 84

March 2020 ISTD Modern


Mia Forrest 88
Isla Jakins, Poppy Goswell, Lucy Harding 87
Francesca Cetti-Warne, Zara Malinowski 86

July 2019 ISTD Ballet (100% Distinction from all students)
 

Ruby Culshaw, Eliza Earl, Alannah Crackett 96
Mia Forrest, Nika Radnejad 95
Lillie Fearn, Freya Eves, Hanna Kuna 94

June 2019 ISTD Tap

 

Summer Kemp 97
Amy Webb 93
Riley Manders 88

June 2019 ISTD Modern

 

Libby Moreton 92
Rhiannon McKane 91
Katie Cox 90

June 2019 ISTD Modern

 

Hanna Kuna 89
Alannah Crackett & Freya Eves 97
Summer Kemp 85


March 2019 ISTD Ballet
 

Bella Culshaw 88
Poppy Smith, Emilia Fordham &

Eilidh Matthews 87
Bella Atkins 86


March 2019 ISTD Tap

 

Adam Cox 90
Alannah Cracket & Freya Eves 89
Elena Smith 88

March 2019 ISTD Modern

 

Zara Malinowski 89
Lucy Harding & Hayley Pegg 88
Amy Webb 83

 

Achievements


November 2020


Bella Culshaw and Holly Davies – Royal Ballet Junior Associates

October 2020


Bella Culshaw, Holly Davies, Freya Eves and Nika Radnejad – Finals of the ISTD Junior Ballet Awards